County Commission

IMG
 

Front Row:     Scott Gammons, District 2 Commissioner; Charles Porter, District 3 Commissioner; Mchelle Phillips, District 4 Commissioner; Connie Blackwell, County Clerk; Alecia King, Administrative Assistant; Steve Jones, County Mayor; Guy Holliman, County Attorney; Don Stevens, District 8 Commissioner

Second Row:  Justin Dyer, District 4 Commissioner; Kenneth Witte, District 5 Commissioner; Bryan Carter, District 6 Commissioner; Kimmy Warf, District 5 Commissioner; Barry King, District 9 Commissioner; Todd Gentry, District 1 Commissioner; Bobby Ray King, District 8 Commissioner; Helen Hesson, District 10 Commissioner; Wendell Jones, District 9 Commissioner

Back Row:      Mike Jenkins, District 2 Commissioner; Benton Bartley, District 3 Commissioner; Phillip Snow, District 1 Commissioner; Troy Brawner, District 7 Commissioner; Jeff Hughes, District 7 Commissioner; Chris Wix District 6 Commissioner

           COMMISSIONERS    
             
District #1  Phillip Snow 201 Gamaliel Road   615-699-3891    
  Red Boiling Springs, TN   37150        
             
Distrcit #1  Todd Gentry 330 Gamaliel Road (P.O.   Box 322)   615-699-4647    
  Red Boiling Springs, TN   37150        
             
District #2  Scott Gammons 5259 Old Bottom Road   615-633-4299    
  Pleasant Shade, TN 37145        
             
District #2  Mike Jenkins 30 Defeated Creek Road   615-699-2744    
  Pleasant Shade, TN 37145        
             
District  #3    Benton Bartley 2551 Highland Road   615-666-3878    
  Red Boiling Springs, TN   37150        
             
District  #3    Charles (Chop) Porter 5121 Akersville Road   615-666-2375    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #4    Mchelle Phillips 1400 Morgan Road   615-666-7230    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #4    Justin Dyer 206 Dixon Road   615-388-6041    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District #5  Kenneth Witte 2754 Clampit Hollow Road   615-655-5440    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District #5  Kimmy Warf 8003 Phillips Hollow Road   615-670-5215    
  Westmoreland, TN 37186        
             
District #6  Bryan Carter 5249 Hauskins Lane   615-644-5554    
  Westmoreland, TN 37186        
             
District #6  Chris Wix 2448 Oakdale Road   615-666-7534    
  Westmoreland, TN 37186        
             
District #7  Jeff Hughes 64 New Harmony Road   615-666-7207    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District #7  Troy Brawner 101 Alton Hill Road   615-666-2145    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #8    Bobby Ray King 1770 Oak Knob Road   615-666-5046    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #8    Don Stevens 1124 Spring Creek Road   615-666-5487    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #9    Wendell Jones 1413 Flippin Drive   615-388-5145    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #9    Barry King 373 Jack Porter Road   615-666-5740    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #10    Helen Hesson 805 Golf Club Drive   615-666-4330    
  Lafayette, TN 37083        
             
District  #10    Shannon Wix 388 Brattontown Circle   615-666-9336    
  Lafayette, TN 37083